Date Time Site Home Away
4/18/2021 1:00 PM Delaware – Smith Park, Smith Park JR 1 Delaware Black Junior Hilliard Jaguars Junior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM Brookpark Middle School Grove City Junior St. Paul Black Junior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM HOYL – Scioto Darby Elementary School, HOYL-Jr Field 1 Hilliard Pumas Junior Pickerington LaxCats Purple Junior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 1 New Albany Maroon Junior New Concord Junior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 2 St. Paul Blue Junior Westerville Junior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM St Paul – Elementary School # 1, St. P – School 1 Jr Field 1 St. Paul White Junior New Albany Gold Junior
4/18/2021 1:30 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Black Junior St. Catherine Junior
4/18/2021 1:30 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 2 Pickerington LaxCats White Junior Delaware Orange Junior
4/18/2021 1:30 PM OYAA – Orange High School, Stadium Olentangy Junior Yellow Olentangy Junior Blue
4/18/2021 2:15 PM Delaware – Smith Park, Smith Park JR 1 Hilliard Jaguars Junior Big Walnut Junior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM St Paul – Elementary School # 1, St. P – School 1 Jr Field 1 New Albany Gold Junior Columbus Academy Junior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 1 New Albany Maroon Junior St. Paul Blue Junior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 2 New Concord Junior Westerville Junior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM HOYL – Scioto Darby Elementary School, HOYL-Jr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Purple Junior Jonathan Alder Junior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM Brookpark Middle School St. Paul Black Junior Bexley Junior
4/18/2021 2:45 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 2 Delaware Orange Junior Gahanna Junior
4/18/2021 2:45 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 1 St. Catherine Junior Granville Junior
4/18/2021 3:00 PM OYAA – Orange High School, Stadium Olentangy Junior White Olentangy Junior Silver
4/18/2021 3:30 PM Delaware – Smith Park, Smith Park JR 1 Delaware Black Junior Big Walnut Junior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM Brookpark Middle School Grove City Junior Bexley Junior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM HOYL – Scioto Darby Elementary School, HOYL-Jr Field 1 Hilliard Pumas Junior Jonathan Alder Junior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM St Paul – Elementary School # 1, St. P – School 1 Jr Field 1 St. Paul White Junior Columbus Academy Junior
4/18/2021 4:00 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Black Junior Granville Junior
4/18/2021 4:00 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace Jr Field 2 Pickerington LaxCats White Junior Gahanna Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Bexley – Wolfe Park, JR 1 Bexley Junior Hilliard Jaguars Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Columbus Academy, Senior Lacrosse Field Columbus Academy Junior Pickerington LaxCats White Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Blacklick Elementary School, Gah-Jr Field 1 Gahanna Junior St. Paul White Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Jr Field Jonathan Alder Junior St. Paul Blue Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 1 New Albany Gold Junior Granville Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM New Concord- Muskingum University, North Turf Field New Concord Junior Delaware Orange Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 2 St. Paul Black Junior Big Walnut Junior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Westerville – Huber Village Park Westerville Junior Hilliard Pumas Junior
4/25/2021 1:30 PM OYAA – Orange Middle School, Stadium Olentangy Junior Silver Olentangy Junior Yellow
4/25/2021 2:15 PM New Concord- Muskingum University, North Turf Field Delaware Orange Junior Pickerington LaxCats Black Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 2 Granville Junior Big Walnut Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Bexley – Wolfe Park, JR 1 Hilliard Jaguars Junior Pickerington LaxCats Purple Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Westerville – Huber Village Park Hilliard Pumas Junior Delaware Black Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, JR 1 New Albany Gold Junior St. Paul Black Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Columbus Academy, Senior Lacrosse Field Pickerington LaxCats White Junior St. Catherine Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Jr Field St. Paul Blue Junior Grove City Junior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Blacklick Elementary School, Gah-Jr Field 1 St. Paul White Junior New Albany Maroon Junior
4/25/2021 3:00 PM OYAA – Orange Middle School, Stadium Olentangy Junior White Olentangy Junior Blue
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Bexley – Wolfe Park, JR 1 Bexley Junior Pickerington LaxCats Purple Junior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Columbus Academy, Senior Lacrosse Field Columbus Academy Junior St. Catherine Junior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Blacklick Elementary School, Gah-Jr Field 1 Gahanna Junior New Albany Maroon Junior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Jr Field Jonathan Alder Junior Grove City Junior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM New Concord- Muskingum University, North Turf Field New Concord Junior Pickerington LaxCats Black Junior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Westerville – Huber Village Park Westerville Junior Delaware Black Junior
Date Time Site Home Away
4/18/2021 1:00 PM Delaware – Smith Park, SR Field Delaware Senior New Albany Maroon Senior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM Granville – Bryn Du Mansion, Field 1 Granville Senior Columbus Academy Senior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM Brookpark Middle School Grove City Senior Westerville Senior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM HOYL – Scioto Darby Elementary School, HOYL-Sr Field 1 Hilliard Cats Senior St. Paul Senior
4/18/2021 1:00 PM New Concord- East Muskingum Middle School, NC-Sr Field 1 New Concord Senior Big Walnut Senior
4/18/2021 1:30 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace-Sr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Senior Gahanna Senior
4/18/2021 1:30 PM OYAA – Orange Middle School, Stadium Olentangy Senior Yellow Olentangy Senior White
4/18/2021 12:00 PM OYAA – Orange Middle School, Stadium Olentangy Senior Silver Olentangy Senior Blue
4/18/2021 2:15 PM New Concord- East Muskingum Middle School, NC-Sr Field 1 Big Walnut Senior Bexley Senior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM Granville – Bryn Du Mansion, Field 1 Columbus Academy Senior St. Matthew Senior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM Delaware – Smith Park, SR Field New Albany Maroon Senior Jonathan Alder Senior
4/18/2021 2:15 PM Brookpark Middle School Westerville Senior West Jefferson Senior
4/18/2021 2:45 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace-Sr Field 1 Gahanna Senior New Albany Gold Senior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM Delaware – Smith Park, SR Field Delaware Senior Jonathan Alder Senior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM Granville – Bryn Du Mansion, Field 1 Granville Senior St. Matthew Senior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM Brookpark Middle School Grove City Senior West Jefferson Senior
4/18/2021 3:30 PM New Concord- East Muskingum Middle School, NC-Sr Field 1 New Concord Senior Bexley Senior
4/18/2021 4:00 PM Pickerington Peace United Methodist Church, Pick-Peace-Sr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Senior New Albany Gold Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Big Walnut- Middle School, BW- Sr Field 1 Big Walnut Senior Pickerington LaxCats Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Delaware – Smith Park, SR Field Delaware Senior Westerville Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Gahanna East Middle School Gahanna Senior Granville Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Sr Field Jonathan Alder Senior St. Paul Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, SR 1 New Albany Gold Senior New Concord Senior
4/25/2021 1:00 PM West Jeff – Garrett Park (Jr), WJ – Garrett Jr Field West Jefferson Senior Hilliard Cats Senior
4/25/2021 12:00 PM OYAA – Orange High School, Stadium Olentangy Senior Silver Olentangy Senior White
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Gahanna East Middle School Granville Senior Bexley Senior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM West Jeff – Garrett Park (Jr), WJ – Garrett Jr Field Hilliard Cats Senior New Albany Maroon Senior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, SR 1 New Concord Senior Columbus Academy Senior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Big Walnut- Middle School, BW- Sr Field 1 Pickerington LaxCats Senior St. Matthew Senior
4/25/2021 2:15 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Sr Field St. Paul Senior Grove City Senior
4/25/2021 3:00 PM OYAA – Orange High School, Stadium Olentangy Senior Yellow Olentangy Senior Blue
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Big Walnut- Middle School, BW- Sr Field 1 Big Walnut Senior St. Matthew Senior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Gahanna East Middle School Gahanna Senior Bexley Senior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM Jonathan Alder – Junior High School, JA-Sr Field Jonathan Alder Senior Grove City Senior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM New Albany – Bevelhymer Park, SR 1 New Albany Gold Senior Columbus Academy Senior
4/25/2021 3:30 PM West Jeff – Garrett Park (Jr), WJ – Garrett Jr Field West Jefferson Senior New Albany Maroon Senior

REGISTER HERE

 

Ohio Cup Information
Dates: June 5th & 6th

Format : Championship

Location : Fortress Obetz
Divisions : Boys (3/4, 5/6A, 5/6B, 5/6C, 7/8A, 7/8B)

Girls (3/4, 5/6A, 5/6B, 5/6C, 7/8A, 7/8B)

 

All Ohio Lacrosse, the premier youth lacrosse league serving the greater Columbus, Ohio region is excited to announce the acquisition of the Ohio Cup Youth Lacrosse Tournament. The Ohio Cup is one of the oldest running youth tournaments in the Midwest. For the past 14 years the tournament has been owned and operated by Joe Chilovich of Hilliard, Ohio.  As the original locally owned and operated youth lacrosse tournament, the Ohio Cup will be celebrating its 25th anniversary this year. The tournament will feature multiple age groups and divisions this year. It will have a 3/4, 5/6 A, 5/6 B, 5/6 C. New divisions include: 7/8 A and 7/8 B. These will be for both Boys and Girls.

 

“After 14 years of running/organizing the Ohio Cup Youth Lacrosse Tournament, I will be stepping away and handing the reins to All Ohio Lacrosse. I will be a part of the initial transition team for this, the 25th year of the Ohio Cup, but going forward, All Ohio Lacrosse will be running the tournament. It has been a pleasure being a part of this event and I will miss it. I look forward to seeing the event grow under the auspices of All Ohio Lacrosse in the future”, said Chilovich.

Managed by Executive Director Bear Davis, another Hilliard alum and former Major League Lacrosse coach, All Ohio Lacrosse will take over responsibility for carrying the Ohio Cup torch onward as the premier youth lacrosse championship event in the region.  “This is a great opportunity for both All Ohio Lacrosse and the Ohio Cup. The Ohio Cup has such a rich history in the region and we look forward to strengthening the foundation that has already been built,” said Davis. “On behalf of All Ohio Lacrosse, I would like to thank Joe Chilovich for all that he has done, not only for the Ohio Cup but for also playing a major role in the development of youth lacrosse in Central Ohio.  We are excited that he will stay on with us this year as an event director.”

 

Ohio Cup History 

The Ohio Cup started in 1996 by Dan Kiser, Tony Currie & Jeff Hill with 4 teams participating. One being from the state up north. They also ran Hilliard Youth Lacrosse Association (HYLA). In 2006, Joe Chilovich & Tom Davis took over operations of HYLA and the Ohio Cup. During that tenure the tournament added girls lacrosse and the participant teams grew to an average of 42 teams. In 2015, HYLA merged with the Hilliard Optimist Club and the tournament became a separate entity run by Joe Chilovich. The Ohio Cup tournament has been one of the longest running youth tournaments within the State of Ohio.

 

REGISTER HERE

Time (Camp Games) Practice 10:50 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Field 4 Black & White Black v Blue Blue v Gray Black v Yellow Black v Gray Black v Green
Field 5 Blue & Red Gray v Green Green v Red Blue v White Blue v Green Blue v Yellow
Field 6 Green & Yellow Red v White White v Yellow Gray v Red Red v Yellow Gray v White
Out Gray Yellow Black Green White Red
Time ( Club Games) 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 1:40 PM
Field 4 Top 80- 21/22 Reso 22 Reso 22 Reso 23 Reso 22 Reso 23
Field 5 Top 80 – 23 Reso 23 Big Fish Open Reso 24 Red Big Fish Open Reso 24 Black
Field 6 Big Fish Open BJ 24 Red BJ 24 Red Reso 24 Black BJ 24 Red Reso 24 Red
Practice Field Reso 24 Red Reso 24 Black